Karuure, Somalia Page

Other names: Karure,Karure

World:Somalia:Awdal
Latitude 10.7522 Longitude 43.5914 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 10° 45' 8N Long (DMS) 43° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Karuure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karuure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karuure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qoriiley (4.2 nm)
Gerisa (12.8 nm)
Iskudarkaduureed (14.6 nm)
Damal (14.7 nm)
Roobaciya (14.8 nm)
Buurcada Geedcadadeed (15.1 nm)
Duurcurdaan (19.6 nm)
Laancambaar (19.7 nm)
Haren (19.8 nm)
Iskudardeerojoog (21.5 nm)
Humba (2.2 nm)
Buulocade (11.4 nm)
Harag Jiid (14.1 nm)
Wiriirkadhuureed (14.2 nm)
Ceel Gaal (16.8 nm)
Qudhaanijaale (19.8 nm)
Luk Haiyah (18.5 nm)
Kalawle (19.5 nm)
Lughaye (21.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 54 nm N 332 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 54 nm S 208
HDCH CBA Small Chabelley Airport Chabelley 55 nm N 325
HCMH HGA Medium EGAL INTL Hargeisa 79 nm S 158 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, flydubai
HCMI BBO Medium BERBERA Berbera 82 nm E 105 African Express Airways, Air Djibouti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N 11th parallel north
24.9 nm E 44th meridian east
36.6 nm N Sa'ad ad-Din Islands
36.8 nm N Masjid al-Qiblatayn (Somalia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:51 2016