God Cad, Somalia Page

Other names: Got Add,God Ad

World:Somalia:Nugaal
Latitude 8.0500 Longitude 49.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


God Cad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


God Cad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


God Cad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciratiyo (7.0 nm)
Kalagowsamadow (10.8 nm)
Il Marodi (3.6 nm)
Dool-Dool (4.0 nm)
Nugaal-u-Guur (5.7 nm)
Arin Ragazz (8.0 nm)
Las Bahai (8.9 nm)
Dag Lahaa (10.9 nm)
Godba Eyl (4.4 nm)
Gubad (4.6 nm)
Gelingaale (5.8 nm)
Eyl (5.7 nm)
Xawaalalow (5.8 nm)
Dhurwaayaale (7.5 nm)
Baaray (8.0 nm)
Barbarcad (8.3 nm)
Laas Caano (9.9 nm)
Godob Dhumale (10.4 nm)
Galloaad (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCME HCM Small Eil Airport Eyl 5 nm E 52
HCMW GGR Small Garowe Airport Garowe 74 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E 8th parallel north
15.2 nm E 50th meridian east
67.0 nm S 7th parallel north
72.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:49 2016