Dool-Dool, Somalia Page

Other names: Dol-Dal

World:Somalia:Nugaal
Latitude 8.0815 Longitude 49.8094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 49° 48' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Dool-Dool Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dool-Dool Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dool-Dool Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
God Cad (4.0 nm)
Ciratiyo (10.5 nm)
Barbarcad (12.1 nm)
Kalagowsamadow (14.8 nm)
Nugaal-u-Guur (2.2 nm)
Dag Lahaa (7.6 nm)
Il Marodi (3.9 nm)
Eyl (6.1 nm)
Godba Eyl (6.3 nm)
Arin Ragazz (6.8 nm)
Xawaalalow (7.2 nm)
Las Bahai (7.3 nm)
Gubad (7.9 nm)
Gelingaale (9.1 nm)
Baaray (9.4 nm)
Dhurwaayaale (10.2 nm)
Godob Dhumale (12.5 nm)
Laas Caano (13.3 nm)
Baarbacadle (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCME HCM Small Eil Airport Eyl 1 nm N 25
HCMW GGR Small Garowe Airport Garowe 77 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE 8th parallel north
11.4 nm E 50th meridian east
70.0 nm S 7th parallel north
71.1 nm NE 9th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:57 2016