Halobooqad, Somalia Page

Other names: Halo Bogat

World:Somalia:Mudug
Latitude 6.8440 Longitude 47.4222 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 6° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 47° 25' 20E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Halobooqad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halobooqad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halobooqad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beyra (9.0 nm)
Handigle (10.8 nm)
Maxanka (13.2 nm)
Abaarey (14.3 nm)
Shabeellow (16.9 nm)
Fardaunne (17.9 nm)
Jeexdin (7.3 nm)
Loodabaal (8.1 nm)
Shanshi Horkac (9.9 nm)
Inabuulo (11.4 nm)
Balli Cali Waal (11.7 nm)
Godod (13.7 nm)
Xanan Buuro (19.7 nm)
Gaalkacyo (4.5 nm)
Gelgaris (11.9 nm)
Laascadale (14.6 nm)
Carfuuda (16.5 nm)
Dagaari (19.2 nm)
Carfuuda (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMR GLK Small Galcaio Airport Galcaio 4 nm S 152 African Express Airways, Jubba Airways
FR31014 GLC Small Geladi Airport Geladi 60 nm W 278
FR47886 Small Dhusamareb Airport 103 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Template:Infobox airport/testcases
22.5 nm NW Bur Salah
25.9 nm W 7th parallel north
26.5 nm W 47th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:49 2016