Godod, Somalia Page

Other names: El Godot

World:Somalia:Mudug
Latitude 6.9521 Longitude 47.6239 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 6° 57' 8N Long (DMS) 47° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Africa/Mogadishu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Godod Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godod Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanshi Horkac (4.6 nm)
Abaarey (11.7 nm)
Halobooqad (13.7 nm)
Maxanka (14.5 nm)
Handigle (15.5 nm)
Gaalkacyo (15.9 nm)
Tara Cassoh (10.9 nm)
Balli Gaabandhoor (12.4 nm)
Berde (12.7 nm)
Fardaunne (15.2 nm)
Bacaadweyn (15.5 nm)
Xanan Buuro (7.9 nm)
Dhuuntii Buur Cadood (9.6 nm)
Hagoogane (10.6 nm)
Bardaale (16.2 nm)
Balli Cali Waal (3.9 nm)
Jeexdin (7.8 nm)
Loodabaal (11.9 nm)
Inabuulo (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCMR GLK Small Galcaio Airport Galcaio 14 nm S 224 African Express Airways, Jubba Airways
FR31014 GLC Small Geladi Airport Geladi 71 nm W 271
HCMW GGR Small Garowe Airport Garowe 106 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Template:Infobox airport/testcases
26.2 nm NW Bur Salah
36.3 nm W 7th parallel north
37.2 nm W 47th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:04 2016