Lo'fadhi, Somalia Page

Other names: Lo’fadhi

World:Somalia
Latitude 8.4338 Longitude 50.0438 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 8° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 50° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 287

Weather Charts


Lo'fadhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lo'fadhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lo'fadhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cajin (9.6 nm)
Shoogshimbir (12.7 nm)
Gedef (13.7 nm)
Bio Addo (16.5 nm)
Yamaara Suug (5.5 nm)
Goraykudhal (9.3 nm)
Balli Shillin (11.5 nm)
Balli Scillin (13.0 nm)
Rooxa Qurun (18.6 nm)
Habar Maallo (18.6 nm)
Qorrax (24.0 nm)
Joog-Joogto (10.7 nm)
Cag (11.2 nm)
Adaarro (14.1 nm)
Ceel Dhariimo (18.6 nm)
Dag Lahaa (23.9 nm)
Nugaal-u-Guur (25.0 nm)
Dool-Dool (25.3 nm)
Il Marodi (28.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HCME HCM Small Eil Airport Eyl 23 nm S 213
HCMG GSR Small Gardo Airport Gardo 86 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S 50th meridian east
27.7 nm S 8th parallel north
46.0 nm NE 9th parallel north
70.2 nm E List of shipwrecks in 1957


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:45 2016