Sencur, Slovenia Page

Other names: Šenčur

World:Slovenia:Sencur
Latitude 46.2456 Longitude 14.4197 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 46° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Ljubljana
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3152

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Predoslje (1.6 nm) Srednja Vas - Gorice (1.4 nm)
Luze (1.4 nm)
Visoko (1.5 nm)
Suha pri Predosljah (1.5 nm)
Britof (1.5 nm)
Tupalice (2.3 nm)
Olsevek (2.3 nm)
Hotemaze (2.3 nm)
Praprotna Poljica (2.0 nm)
Velesovo (2.3 nm)
Trata pri Velesovem (2.3 nm)
Voklo (1.8 nm)
Hrastje (1.9 nm)
Breg ob Savi (1.9 nm)
Voglje (2.0 nm)
Prebacevo (2.2 nm)
Drulovka (2.0 nm)
Trboje (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 2 nm E 129 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Arkia , Astra Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiftair, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR44118 Small Duplica UL field Kamnik 7 nm E 113
LJBL Small Lesce-Bled Airport Bled 12 nm W 303
LOKC Heli Glock Heliport Ferlach 17 nm N 343
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 24 nm N 351 Adria Airways, Austrian Airlines, Eurowings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
2.4 nm NW Brdo Castle near Kranj
3.1 nm S Lake Trboje
2.3 nm W Stanko Mlakar Stadium
3.6 nm N Turn Castle, Preddvor
2.6 nm W City Municipality of Kranj
2.7 nm NE Strmol Castle
2.7 nm W Cantius, Cantianus, and Cantianilla
2.7 nm W Kieselstein Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:39 2016