Luze, Slovenia Page

Other names: Luže

World:Slovenia:Obcina Sencur
Latitude 46.2667 Longitude 14.4333 Altitude (feet) 1354
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 412
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19063
Google links for Luze Google links for Luze, Slovenia
Mid-range map of Luze Large range map of Luze
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Srednja Vas - Gorice
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Visoko (0.7 nm)
Suha pri Predosljah (1.4 nm)
Britof (1.4 nm)
Predoslje (1.8 nm)
Tupalice (1.0 nm)
Olsevek (1.0 nm)
Hotemaze (1.0 nm)
Breg ob Kokri (2.1 nm)
Preddvor (2.2 nm)
Mozjanca (2.1 nm)
Zgornja Bela (2.4 nm)
Srednja Bela (2.4 nm)
Spodnja Bela (2.4 nm)
Velesovo (1.4 nm)
Trata pri Velesovem (1.4 nm)
Adergas (1.4 nm)
Praprotna Poljica (1.7 nm)
Sencur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 2 nm S 158 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,Montenegro
LJBL Small Lesce Bled Glider Airport Bled 12 nm W 296
LOKG Small Glainach Airport Ferlach 16 nm N 345
LOKC Heli Glock Heliport Ferlach 16 nm N 339
LOXK KLU Medium KLAGENFURT Klagenfurt 22 nm N 350 Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of BMI or BMI Regional),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Šenčur
2.1 nm N Preddvor
2.7 nm S Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
2.3 nm SE Cerklje na Gorenjskem
2.4 nm W Brdo Castle near Kranj
3.4 nm S Luče
3.4 nm SW Kranj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010