Stilbaai, South Africa Page

Other names: Still Bay

World:South Africa:Province of the Western Cape
Latitude -34.3667 Longitude 21.4167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 21° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2683
Google links for Stilbaai Google links for Stilbaai, South Africa
Mid-range map of Stilbaai Large range map of Stilbaai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Stilbaai-Oos
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stilbaai-Wes (0.8 nm)
Jagersbos (2.7 nm)
Langebosch (4.1 nm)
Jongensfontein (5.7 nm)
Krans Fontein (6.1 nm)
Melkhoutfontein (2.0 nm)
Groote Fontein (2.6 nm)
Melkhoute Fontein (3.1 nm)
Botterkloof (3.4 nm)
Riethuiskraal (5.2 nm)
Modderfontein (6.0 nm)
Droevlakte (6.1 nm)
Melkhoutekraal (7.7 nm)
Lappiesbaai (0.8 nm)
Riet Valley (5.3 nm)
Luins Klip (5.7 nm)
Middel Post (7.0 nm)
Vogelstruis Post (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FACY Small Stilbaal Airport Stilbaal 0 nm N 24
FARD Small Riversdale Airport Riversdale 17 nm N 333
FAGG GRJ Large GEORGE George 52 nm E 65 (one of Comair or kulula.com),(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of Tavrey or 1Time)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Sepia angulata
10.3 nm W Blombos Cave
11.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 4th century
17.6 nm NW Hessequa Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010