Warmbaths, South Africa Page

Other names: Warmbad

World:South Africa:Limpopo
Latitude -24.8833 Longitude 28.2833 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 28° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 45001

Weather Charts


Warmbaths Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warmbaths Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Warmbaths Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roodepoort (3.0 nm)
Hermann (3.6 nm)
Roodepoort (1.3 nm)
Avondrust (2.7 nm)
Bospoort (3.0 nm)
Modderspruit (4.0 nm)
Buiskop (1.8 nm)
Pataca (2.9 nm)
Towoomba (2.9 nm)
Roodekuil (2.9 nm)
Buiskop (3.4 nm)
Turfbult (3.4 nm)
Welgelee (3.8 nm)
Noodhulp (2.1 nm)
Noodshulp (2.2 nm)
Het Bad (2.2 nm)
Noodhulp (2.9 nm)
The Plantation (3.3 nm)
Turfbult (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWA Small Warmbaths Airport Warmbaths 1 nm S 150
FR38306 Small Bonwa Phala Airport Bonwa Phala 12 nm W 269
FAIO Closed Odi Airport Lerulaneng 44 nm S 205
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 46 nm S 184 Airlink
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 66 nm S 196 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E South African Weather Service
11.9 nm NE N1 road (South Africa)
13.2 nm W Mabalingwe Nature Reserve
14.4 nm NE List of airports in South Africa
14.2 nm E Springbok Flats mine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:52 2016