Neulane, South Africa Page

Other names: Ngculana,Nculane

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -30.9500 Longitude 29.3833 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 29° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7919

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mngcefeni (1.2 nm)
Mbangweni (1.8 nm)
Xamnyiba (2.7 nm)
Mpisini (3.6 nm)
Tabankulu (4.2 nm)
Sihlonyaneni (1.2 nm)
Hlankomo (2.9 nm)
KuNgqane (3.4 nm)
Dambeni (4.2 nm)
Bhoneni (1.3 nm)
Ndwana (1.9 nm)
Makhetheng (3.3 nm)
Cliffdale (3.6 nm)
Sihlonyaneni (3.8 nm)
Rwantsana (4.0 nm)
Sihlahleni (4.6 nm)
Bhungeni (4.5 nm)
Mfula (4.2 nm)
Fokoxo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADM Small Kokstad Airport Kokstad 23 nm N 3
FAHU Small H M S Bastard Memorial Airport H.M.S.Bastard Memorial 25 nm N 13
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 44 nm E 94
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 51 nm W 225 Airlink
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 49 nm E 83 CemAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Sentech
8.2 nm N Mount Ayliff Hospital
9.0 nm N Xesibeland
17.0 nm N Maputaland-Pondoland bushland and thickets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:36 2016