Dambeni, South Africa Page

Other names: Damboni

World:South Africa:Eastern Cape
Latitude -30.8912 Longitude 29.3380 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 53' 28S Long (DMS) 29° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10120

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dambeni (2.8 nm)
Bakubha (2.8 nm)
Mvenyane (3.5 nm)
Sipundu (4.4 nm)
Mowa (1.7 nm)
KuMlandena (2.8 nm)
Mowa (2.9 nm)
Sikemane (3.2 nm)
Majulumani (3.0 nm)
Dutyini (4.5 nm)
Hlankomo (1.8 nm)
Sihlonyaneni (3.5 nm)
Bhoneni (4.6 nm)
Mbangweni (3.3 nm)
Mpisini (3.7 nm)
Neulane (4.2 nm)
Mngcefeni (4.4 nm)
Tabankulu (4.4 nm)
Xamnyiba (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FADM Small Kokstad Airport Kokstad 20 nm N 10
FAHU Small H M S Bastard Memorial Airport H.M.S.Bastard Memorial 22 nm N 21
FR44777 Closed Munster Airfield Glenmore Beach 47 nm E 98
FAUT UTT Medium MTHATHA Umtata 52 nm S 220 Airlink
FAMG MGH Medium MARGATE Margate 51 nm E 88 CemAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Sentech
4.8 nm N Mount Ayliff Hospital
5.7 nm N Xesibeland
13.8 nm N Maputaland-Pondoland bushland and thickets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:03 2016