Suid Wonderkop, South Africa Page

Other names: Zuid Wonderkop

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -28.6533 Longitude 27.7099 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 12S Long (DMS) 27° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 827

Weather Charts


Suid Wonderkop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suid Wonderkop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suid Wonderkop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Driefontein (5.5 nm)
Radley (7.3 nm)
Drupfontein (7.4 nm)
Cambuslan (9.7 nm)
Hibernia (4.8 nm)
Aprilskraal (4.6 nm)
Klipdrift (5.1 nm)
Smaldeel (7.6 nm)
Vrede (8.2 nm)
De Vley (9.0 nm)
Helvetia (9.2 nm)
Hanbury (3.8 nm)
Cecilia (4.4 nm)
Hammonia (7.0 nm)
Middelpunt (8.2 nm)
Paddadorst (3.0 nm)
Bankfontein (9.3 nm)
Mooihoek (9.6 nm)
Dunoon (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAFB FCB Medium FICKSBURG SENTRAOES Ficksburg 14 nm E 134
FR38221 Small Arizona Airport Senekal 15 nm N 320
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 49 nm S 189 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 78 nm W 250 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Sand River (Free State)
12.4 nm SE List of National Key Points
14.7 nm SE List of airports in South Africa
15.9 nm SE Setsoto Local Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:19 2016