Cecilia, South Africa Page

Other names: Cicilia,Cecelia

World:South Africa:Free State
Latitude -28.6521 Longitude 27.7927 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 8S Long (DMS) 27° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1744

Weather Charts


Cecilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cecilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cecilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suid Wonderkop (4.4 nm)
Paddadorst (6.5 nm)
Hibernia (6.9 nm)
Driefontein (9.6 nm)
Hanbury (2.1 nm)
Aprilskraal (3.6 nm)
Vrede (7.1 nm)
Klipdrift (6.8 nm)
Helvetia (10.8 nm)
De Vley (10.9 nm)
Middelpunt (3.9 nm)
Groenkloof (7.7 nm)
Hammonia (4.7 nm)
Dunoon (7.8 nm)
Avoca (10.0 nm)
Mooihoek (10.2 nm)
Schoonzicht (11.3 nm)
Imperani (11.5 nm)
Bankfontein (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAFB FCB Medium FICKSBURG SENTRAOES Ficksburg 11 nm S 149
FXLR LRB Small Leribe Airport Leribe 18 nm E 131
FXMM MSU Medium MOSHOESHOE I INTL Maseru 50 nm S 194 Airlink, Maluti Sky
FABL BFN Medium BLOEMFONTEIN INTL Bloemfontain 82 nm W 251 Airlink, CemAir, Fly Blue Crane, FlySafair, Mango, South African Express, kulula.com
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Sand River (Free State)
10.6 nm S List of National Key Points
12.0 nm SE List of airports in South Africa
12.0 nm E 4 Peaks Mountain Challenge
14.0 nm S Setsoto Local Municipality
14.8 nm S Lesotho–South Africa border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:33 2016