L'Esperance, Seychelles Page

Other names: L’Espérance

World:Seychelles
Latitude -4.7167 Longitude 55.4833 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 4° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Indian/Mahe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29582

Weather Charts


L'Esperance Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Esperance Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Esperance Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anse Boileau
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Port Glaud (5.0 nm) Misere (3.2 nm)
Cascade (3.2 nm)
Victoria (6.3 nm)
Bel Ombre (7.2 nm)
De Quincey Village (7.3 nm)
Beau Vallon (8.1 nm)
Machabee (9.2 nm)
Anse Volbert Village (28.3 nm)
La Reunion (30.4 nm)
Anse Royale (2.2 nm) Takamaka (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FSIA SEZ Medium SEYCHELLES INTL Mahe Island 3 nm N 42 Air Austral, Air Seychelles, Arkia , Condor, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Kenya Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines
FSPP PRI Closed PRASLIN Praslin Island 26 nm N 27 Air Seychelles
FSSF FRK Small Frégate Island Airport Frégate Island 29 nm E 74 Air Seychelles
FSSD DEI Small Denis Island Airport Denis Island 55 nm N 11 Air Seychelles
FSSB BDI Small Bird Island Airport Bird Island 61 nm N 344 Air Seychelles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Anse Boileau
1.7 nm NW Grand'Anse Mahé
1.8 nm SW Chauve Souris, Mahé
2.0 nm S Baie Lazare
2.2 nm SE Anse Royale
2.2 nm NE Au Cap
2.8 nm NE Anse-aux-Pins
3.0 nm N Cascade, Seychelles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:34 2016