De Quincey Village, Seychelles Page

Other names: De Quincy Village

World:Seychelles
Latitude -4.6000 Longitude 55.4500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 35' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Indian/Mahe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18503

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beau Vallon (2.0 nm)
Bel Ombre (2.2 nm)
Machabee (2.0 nm)
Anse Volbert Village (24.0 nm)
La Reunion (27.4 nm) Victoria (1.0 nm)
Misere (4.1 nm)
Port Glaud (4.5 nm)
Cascade (5.0 nm)
L'Esperance (7.3 nm)
Anse Boileau (7.3 nm)
Anse Royale (8.9 nm)
Takamaka (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FSIA SEZ Medium SEYCHELLES INTL Mahe Island 6 nm S 136 Air Austral, Air Seychelles, Arkia , Condor, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Kenya Airways, Mihin Lanka, Qatar Airways , Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines
FSPP PRI Closed PRASLIN Praslin Island 22 nm N 40 Air Seychelles
FSSF FRK Small Frégate Island Airport Frégate Island 29 nm E 88 Air Seychelles
FSSD DEI Small Denis Island Airport Denis Island 49 nm N 15 Air Seychelles
FSSB BDI Small Bird Island Airport Bird Island 54 nm N 344 Air Seychelles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Aurore Island, Seychelles
0.0 nm N Perseverance Island, Seychelles
1.0 nm E Port Island, Seychelles
1.0 nm N Anse Etoile
1.0 nm N La Rivière Anglaise
1.0 nm S Mont Buxton
1.0 nm S Victoria, Seychelles
1.2 nm S Immaculate Conception Cathedral, Seychelles
1.4 nm SE Romainville Island, Seychelles
1.5 nm S Hodoul Island
1.6 nm S National Library of the Seychelles
1.9 nm S Victoria Botanical Gardens
2.0 nm W Beau Vallon, Seychelles
2.0 nm N Montagne Glacis Important Bird Area
2.0 nm S Mont Fleuri
2.0 nm S Bel Air, Seychelles
2.2 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.2 nm SE Port of Victoria (Seychelles)
2.2 nm NW Glacis, Seychelles
2.2 nm SW Saint Louis, Seychelles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:07 2016