Masaka, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Masaka

World:Rwanda:Kigali
Latitude -1.9947 Longitude 30.1931 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 1° 59' 41S Long (DMS) 30° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40480

Weather Charts


Masaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gitaraga (0.7 nm)
Nyarugunga (1.1 nm)
Ruhanga (1.4 nm)
Busanza (2.1 nm)
Karama (2.3 nm)
Nyakagunga (0.6 nm)
Runyonza (1.0 nm)
Kanombe (1.4 nm)
Nyagahinga (1.9 nm)
Rudashya (2.0 nm)
Gako (1.8 nm)
Gihubuke (1.9 nm)
Kabuga (2.4 nm)
Rwintare (0.7 nm)
Cyimo (0.9 nm)
Kamashashi (1.1 nm)
Mbabe (1.5 nm)
Murambi (1.8 nm)
Kanyetabi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 3 nm W 296 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FR47690 Small Bugesera International Airport 11 nm S 193
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 14 nm S 183
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 60 nm W 288 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 82 nm W 250 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Kicukiro District
3.6 nm NW List of airports in Rwanda
5.3 nm W École Technique Officielle
5.3 nm NW Amahoro Stadium
6.4 nm W Kigali Convention Centre
7.3 nm NW Kigali International Community School
7.4 nm NW Urugwiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:04 2016