Kabuga, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Kabuga

World:Rwanda:Kigali
Latitude -1.9705 Longitude 30.2248 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 1° 58' 14S Long (DMS) 30° 13' 29E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38569

Weather Charts


Kabuga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabuga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabuga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyagahinga (0.7 nm)
Rudashya (1.5 nm)
Nyakagunga (1.8 nm)
Runyonza (2.0 nm)
Gasogi (2.2 nm)
Rusororo (0.3 nm)
Bwiza (1.1 nm)
Cyeru (1.8 nm)
Rugende (2.1 nm)
Bandazi (2.3 nm)
Nyarukombe (0.7 nm)
Gituza (0.9 nm)
Rugarama (1.5 nm)
Gitaraga (1.7 nm)
Gatuza (1.7 nm)
Muyumbu (1.8 nm)
Gako (1.0 nm)
Gihubuke (1.9 nm)
Gisholi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 5 nm W 271 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FR47690 Small Bugesera International Airport 13 nm S 200
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 15 nm S 189
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 61 nm W 286 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
FZNI Small Ishasha Airport Ishasha 82 nm N 334 Eagle Air Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Kicukiro District
5.1 nm W List of airports in Rwanda
6.7 nm W Amahoro Stadium
7.1 nm W École Technique Officielle
7.5 nm E Rwamagana District
7.6 nm NW Gasabo District
7.9 nm W Kigali Convention Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:32 2016