Senga, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Isenga,Isenga

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.4187 Longitude 30.1275 Altitude (feet) 4419
Lat (DMS) 2° 25' 7S Long (DMS) 30° 7' 39E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37421

Weather Charts


Senga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murambo (2.5 nm)
Haga (2.7 nm)
Karenge (0.9 nm)
Kukana (1.2 nm)
Kagenge (1.2 nm)
Rebero (1.4 nm)
Cyogamuyaga (1.8 nm)
Rubilizi (2.3 nm)
Ndama (2.4 nm)
Tunda (2.5 nm)
Masangano (2.5 nm)
Burenge (0.8 nm)
Kanyonyera (0.8 nm)
Nyarurama (1.9 nm)
Biharagu (2.0 nm)
Ruranzi (2.5 nm)
Rutanga (1.5 nm)
Murambo (2.3 nm)
Ceru (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 6 nm N 40
HBBO KRE Small Kirundo Airport Kirundo 7 nm S 194
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 27 nm N 1 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 69 nm W 310 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HBBA BJM Medium BUJUMBURA INTL Bujumbura 72 nm S 221 Air Djibouti, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Lake Cohoha
5.8 nm NW Commune of Bugabira
6.9 nm NE List of airports in Rwanda
6.9 nm NE Nemba Airport
7.6 nm NE Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
7.8 nm S List of airports in Burundi
8.2 nm S Kirundo Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:54 2016