Burenge, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Burenge,Bulenge

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.4112 Longitude 30.1376 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 2° 24' 40S Long (DMS) 30° 8' 15E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37522

Weather Charts


Burenge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burenge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Burenge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senga (0.8 nm)
Karenge (1.1 nm)
Kagenge (1.1 nm)
Cyogamuyaga (1.9 nm)
Rubilizi (2.4 nm)
Kukana (0.7 nm)
Rebero (0.8 nm)
Ndama (1.7 nm)
Masangano (2.1 nm)
Kamabuye (2.2 nm)
Kampeka (2.3 nm)
Tunda (2.3 nm)
Mabuye (2.6 nm)
Nyarurama (1.2 nm)
Biharagu (1.5 nm)
Ruranzi (2.2 nm)
Kanyonyera (0.9 nm)
Rutanga (2.1 nm)
Murambo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 6 nm N 38
HBBO KRE Small Kirundo Airport Kirundo 8 nm S 197
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 26 nm N 0 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 69 nm W 309 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HBBA BJM Medium BUJUMBURA INTL Bujumbura 73 nm S 221 Air Djibouti, Brussels Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Lake Cohoha
6.1 nm NE List of airports in Rwanda
6.1 nm NE Nemba Airport
6.2 nm NW Commune of Bugabira
6.9 nm NE Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
8.4 nm S List of airports in Burundi
8.4 nm SE Commune of Busoni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:53 2016