Ngeruka, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Ngeruka

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.3001 Longitude 30.1280 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 2° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 30° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33527

Weather Charts


Ngeruka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngeruka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngeruka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rwimpara (0.5 nm)
Kibaya (1.6 nm)
Umurambi (1.6 nm)
Kimiduha (1.7 nm)
Kabuye (2.1 nm)
Gihembe (2.3 nm)
Nyakayenzi (0.6 nm)
Buhara (1.6 nm)
Gakamba (2.0 nm)
Ruzinge (2.1 nm)
Kivugiza (0.6 nm)
Muyange (0.9 nm)
Myaliro (1.8 nm)
Karugondo (1.0 nm)
Kavumu (1.4 nm)
Binyozwe (1.4 nm)
Kibungo (2.0 nm)
Fatinkanda (2.0 nm)
Kamasonga (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 4 nm E 114
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 5 nm N 37
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 19 nm N 2 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 65 nm W 305 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 73 nm W 262 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
4.7 nm SE List of airports in Rwanda
4.7 nm SE Nemba Airport
5.8 nm N Bugesera District
5.8 nm N Nyamata
6.6 nm SW Commune of Bugabira
8.0 nm S Lake Cohoha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:09 2016