Kibungo, Rwanda Page

Other names: Colline Kibungu,Kibungu

World:Rwanda:Est
Latitude -2.3275 Longitude 30.1102 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 2° 19' 39S Long (DMS) 30° 6' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Kigali
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38178

Weather Charts


Kibungo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kibungo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kibungo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamweru (1.7 nm)
Bishenyi (1.9 nm)
Kavumu (0.6 nm)
Umurambi (1.0 nm)
Kabuye (1.5 nm)
Kibaya (1.8 nm)
Ngeruka (2.0 nm)
Rwimpara (2.0 nm)
Kamasonga (0.9 nm)
Binyozwe (1.3 nm)
Uwimbogo (1.8 nm)
Fatinkanda (1.9 nm)
Karugondo (1.9 nm)
Kamajeli (0.9 nm)
Gakurazo (1.1 nm)
Rutonde (1.2 nm)
Kankuliyingoma (1.3 nm)
Nyakayaga (1.8 nm)
Rusibya (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HRYN Small Nemba Airport Nemba 5 nm E 93
FR46236 Small Gako Airport Gako 7 nm N 36
HRYR KGL Medium KIGALI INTL Kigali 21 nm N 4 Air Djibouti, Astral Aviation, Brussels Airlines, Coastal Aviation, Ethiopian Airlines, KLM, Kenya Airways, Martinair, Qatar Airways , RwandAir, Turkish Airlines
FZNA GOM Medium GOMA Goma 65 nm W 307 Compagnie Africaine d'Aviation, Congo Airways, Ethiopian Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service
HRZA KME Medium KAMEMBE Cyangugu 72 nm W 263 RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Commune of Bugabira
5.4 nm E List of airports in Rwanda
5.4 nm E Nemba Airport
5.6 nm E Northeastern Minnesota Book Awards
6.2 nm S Lake Cohoha
6.7 nm W 30th meridian east
7.6 nm N Bugesera District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:09 2016