Uboynyy Punkt, Russia Page

Other names: Убойный Пункт

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.9501 Longitude 54.9193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Uboynyy Punkt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uboynyy Punkt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uboynyy Punkt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniy Lel' (3.6 nm) Podgornaya (2.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kosa (3.9 nm)
Podgornaya (4.7 nm)
Gubanova (6.1 nm)
Nagornaya (4.8 nm)
Gubanovo (6.2 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kosa (6.3 nm)
Kashpal'nik (7.5 nm)
Sel'khoztekhnika (1.2 nm)
Abramovo (1.2 nm)
Kosa (2.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (2.6 nm)
Kordon (3.7 nm)
Pyatyy Kilometr (0.5 nm)
Novoye Gushchino (3.2 nm)
Staroye Gushchino (3.7 nm)
Chirkovo (5.6 nm)
Yula (7.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Kosa River
28.3 nm SE Voskhod 2
27.4 nm NW Gayny, Perm Krai
37.5 nm NE Timsher River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:45 2016