Pyatyy Kilometr, Russia Page

Other names: Пятый Километр

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.9411 Longitude 54.9173 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 54° 55' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Pyatyy Kilometr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyatyy Kilometr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyatyy Kilometr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniy Lel' (3.8 nm) Uboynyy Punkt (0.5 nm)
Podgornaya (2.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kosa (4.4 nm)
Podgornaya (5.2 nm)
Gubanova (6.6 nm)
Nagornaya (5.3 nm)
Gubanovo (6.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kosa (6.8 nm)
Kashpal'nik (7.9 nm)
Sel'khoztekhnika (1.0 nm)
Abramovo (1.1 nm)
Kosa (2.2 nm)
Novoye Gushchino (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (2.5 nm)
Kordon (3.8 nm)
Staroye Gushchino (3.3 nm)
Chirkovo (5.1 nm)
Yula (6.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm NE Kosa River
27.9 nm SE Voskhod 2
27.8 nm NW Gayny, Perm Krai
38.0 nm NE Timsher River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:50 2016