Ninmarask, Russia Page

Other names: Нинмараск

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.6010 Longitude 54.2678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 36' 4N Long (DMS) 54° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ninmarask Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninmarask Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ninmarask Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarasovo (1.5 nm)
Vas'kino (1.9 nm)
Lyagayevo (1.7 nm)
Oy-Pozhum (3.1 nm)
Dolgoyevo (1.3 nm)
Zapol'tsevo (2.7 nm)
Gordeyevo (4.2 nm)
Tubyzovo (5.9 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (0.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Soyuz (1.0 nm)
Kochevo (1.4 nm)
Demino (2.6 nm)
Polozayka (3.7 nm)
Shipitsino (2.8 nm)
Khazovo (3.6 nm)
Durovo (4.0 nm)
Shorsha (4.5 nm)
Lobozovo (4.2 nm)
Petrushino (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.2 nm N Gayny, Perm Krai
37.1 nm S Komi-Permyak Autonomous Okrug
37.1 nm S Komi-Permyak Okrug
44.1 nm N Veslyana River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:15:46 2016