Dolgoyevo, Russia Page

Other names: Долгоево

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.6215 Longitude 54.2581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 54° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dolgoyevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgoyevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolgoyevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oy-Pozhum (2.7 nm) Gordeyevo (2.9 nm)
Tubyzovo (4.7 nm)
Zhukovo (4.8 nm)
Zyryanovo (4.5 nm)
Proshino (4.1 nm)
Zapol'tsevo (2.0 nm)
Kochevo (2.2 nm)
Demino (2.4 nm)
Ninmarask (1.3 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (1.7 nm)
Tarasovo (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Soyuz (1.8 nm)
Lyagayevo (2.2 nm)
Vas'kino (2.8 nm)
Shipitsino (3.9 nm)
Khazovo (4.8 nm)
Durovo (5.2 nm)
Lobozovo (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.0 nm N Gayny, Perm Krai
38.4 nm S Komi-Permyak Autonomous Okrug
38.4 nm S Komi-Permyak Okrug
42.8 nm N Veslyana River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:23 2016