Proskurino, Russia Page

Other names: Проскурино

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.7960 Longitude 43.4718 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 43° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Proskurino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Proskurino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Proskurino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pochinok (5.6 nm)
Mitino (5.6 nm)
Kovshevo (1.9 nm)
Zeleniki (3.4 nm)
Opalikha (5.2 nm)
Kosikovo (4.8 nm)
Dem'yanovskiy Pogost (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Dvor (7.2 nm)
Dor (7.6 nm)
Berezhok (4.4 nm)
Kulibarovo (6.1 nm)
Kholm (7.5 nm)
Zalom'ye (7.8 nm)
Semenzhevo (2.2 nm)
Min'kovo (5.7 nm)
Gorka (5.9 nm)
Levash (9.8 nm)
Aksenovo (6.4 nm)
Pavlovo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39948 Small Tarnogskiy Gorodok Airport Tarnogskiy Gorodok 42 nm N 5
ULWT Closed Totma Airport Totma 24 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NW Sluda, Totemsky District, Vologda Oblast
42.6 nm N Tarnogsky Gorodok Airport
40.9 nm NE Uftyuga River (Sukhona)
53.0 nm S Andrin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:54 2016