Opalikha, Russia Page

Other names: Опалиха

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.8817 Longitude 43.4530 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 43° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts


Opalikha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Opalikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Opalikha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosikovo (1.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Dvor (2.7 nm)
Pochinok (3.9 nm)
Mitino (5.9 nm)
Dem'yanovskiy Pogost (1.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (12.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Pechen'ga (11.8 nm)
Dor (4.3 nm)
Kholm (6.0 nm)
Zhilkino (7.7 nm)
Zeleniki (1.9 nm)
Kovshevo (3.3 nm)
Proskurino (5.2 nm)
Semenzhevo (7.4 nm)
Min'kovo (10.8 nm)
Berezhok (8.3 nm)
Aksenovo (10.4 nm)
Gorka (10.8 nm)
Kulibarovo (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39948 Small Tarnogskiy Gorodok Airport Tarnogskiy Gorodok 37 nm N 6
ULWT Closed Totma Airport Totma 21 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm NW Sluda, Totemsky District, Vologda Oblast
37.6 nm N Tarnogsky Gorodok Airport
36.9 nm NE Uftyuga River (Sukhona)
57.9 nm S Andrin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:28 2016