Bekhterevo, Russia Page

Other names: Бехтерево

World:Russia:Vladimirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1322 Longitude 38.8879 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 38° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19811

Weather Charts


Bekhterevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekhterevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekhterevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyubimezh (4.2 nm)
Khrapki (3.8 nm)
Yel'tsy (4.6 nm)
Luk'yantsevo (1.1 nm)
Kirzhach (1.6 nm)
Korytovo (2.8 nm)
Yefanovo (2.4 nm)
Lisitsyno (4.3 nm)
Savina (6.3 nm)
Ivashevo (6.6 nm)
Yefremova (6.2 nm)
Akulovo (4.6 nm) Krasnyy Oktyabr' (0.9 nm)
Fedorovskoye (1.5 nm)
Polutino (2.4 nm)
Ileykino (3.7 nm)
Fineyevo (5.6 nm)
Nikiforovo (5.2 nm)
Pes'yane (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41738 Small Kirzhach Airfield Kirzhach 2 nm W 307
FR42234 Small Noginsk Airfield Noginsk 18 nm W 226
FR42265 Closed Chernogolovka Airfield Chernogolovka 19 nm W 251
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 42 nm S 215 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 54 nm S 217 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Kirzhachsky District
6.9 nm SE Yuri Gagarin
15.4 nm S Elektrogorsk (station)
17.1 nm N Alexandrov Kremlin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:46 2016