Shunkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Шунково

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.4596 Longitude 34.6178 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 34° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 689

Weather Charts


Shunkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunkovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fedovo (1.4 nm)
Nivy (1.4 nm)
Pryamik (1.5 nm)
Chernaya Gryaz' (2.5 nm)
Vishnevka (1.5 nm)
Nivy Vtoryye (2.2 nm)
Yevanovo (2.2 nm)
Staroye (3.5 nm)
Krasnyy Slon (2.9 nm)
Zelenogorskiy (3.3 nm)
Buslavlya (4.1 nm)
Nenorovo (1.3 nm)
Vaybuditskaya-Gora (2.7 nm)
Ben'kovo (2.5 nm)
Semkino (0.7 nm)
Shchegletnya (0.8 nm)
Podol'khovets (2.0 nm)
Svininovo (4.6 nm)
Pochinok (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 20 nm W 305
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 27 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Tvertsa River
8.7 nm N Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
13.3 nm N Lake Mstino
11.5 nm NW Shlina River
9.1 nm NW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)
13.1 nm SE Osuga River (Tvertsa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:34 2016