Semkino, Russia Page

Other names: Семкино

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.4496 Longitude 34.6272 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 34° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 225

Weather Charts


Semkino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semkino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchegletnya (0.7 nm)
Nivy (1.5 nm)
Fedovo (1.9 nm)
Pryamik (1.8 nm)
Shunkovo (0.7 nm)
Nenorovo (1.5 nm)
Vishnevka (2.2 nm)
Nivy Vtoryye (2.9 nm)
Yevanovo (2.9 nm)
Staroye (4.1 nm)
Vaybuditskaya-Gora (2.1 nm)
Vykhodtsy (2.5 nm)
Ben'kovo (2.3 nm)
Shilovo (2.4 nm)
Podol'khovets (1.4 nm)
Nozhkino (3.5 nm)
Svininovo (4.0 nm)
Pochinok (4.0 nm)
Politskoye (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 27 nm S 152
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 20 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Tvertsa River
9.4 nm N Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
12.4 nm SE Osuga River (Tvertsa)
14.0 nm N Lake Mstino
12.1 nm NW Shlina River
9.6 nm NW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:45 2016