Oshakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Ошаково

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.3299 Longitude 33.8629 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 57° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 33° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Oshakovo Large range map of Oshakovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semenovshchina (1.6 nm) Apol'tovo (1.4 nm)
Obogor'ye (3.0 nm)
Zhukovo (4.8 nm)
Bolobonovo (5.3 nm)
Pokrovskoye (5.5 nm)
Al'pakovo (5.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Eskino (5.9 nm)
Kommuna (6.4 nm)
Belyatino (1.1 nm)
Goryunovo (1.4 nm)
Derevkovo (2.3 nm)
Chermlevo (3.3 nm)
Staroye (1.5 nm)
Zapolek (1.4 nm)
Repishche (2.6 nm)
Chernivets (4.4 nm)
Pochinok (4.2 nm)
Karmanovo (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 20 nm N 21
FR32227 Small Krapivnya Airfield Zdanovo 21 nm W 225
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 32 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm N Borisovsky Khotilovo (air base)
23.0 nm SW Valdai Hills
26.4 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
26.4 nm S List of tallest structures in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:33:30 2016