Obogor'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Obogor’ye,Обогорье

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.3797 Longitude 33.8442 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 33° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Obogor'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obogor'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obogor'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glumilovo (2.5 nm)
Lyadiny (3.2 nm)
Zhukovo (1.7 nm)
Bolobonovo (2.3 nm)
Al'pakovo (2.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Eskino (2.8 nm)
Pokrovskoye (2.8 nm)
Velikooktyabr'skiy (3.3 nm)
Maloye Eskino (3.8 nm)
Kommuna (3.7 nm)
Kislyakovo (4.0 nm)
Sosnovka (4.5 nm)
Apol'tovo (2.2 nm)
Oshakovo (3.0 nm)
Semenovshchina (2.9 nm)
Zapolek (4.0 nm)
Staroye (4.3 nm)
Belyatino (3.7 nm)
Goryunovo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 18 nm N 26
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 29 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm NE Borisovsky Khotilovo (air base)
22.2 nm NW Komkino, Tver Oblast
25.4 nm SW Valdai Hills
29.0 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:07 2016