Lavrovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лаврово

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.6801 Longitude 34.7926 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 34° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 520

Weather Charts


Lavrovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavrovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lavrovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senchukovo (1.1 nm)
Shchelkachevo (1.5 nm)
Iovlevo (1.8 nm)
Kozhevnikovo (2.0 nm)
Sokolovo (2.3 nm)
Kornevki (2.4 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.7 nm)
Stukshino (0.6 nm)
Staroye Glinkino (1.2 nm)
Bogat'kovo (1.3 nm)
Kurovo-Pokrovskoye (3.5 nm)
Podoly (4.1 nm)
Zabolot'ye (4.4 nm)
Brodovo (1.5 nm)
Nesterovo (2.6 nm)
Vas'kovo (2.4 nm)
Palkino (2.0 nm)
Ovsyanniki (2.3 nm)
Neverovo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42274 Small Staritsa Airstrip Staritsa 11 nm S 149
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 23 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Ilyino, Torzhoksky District, Tver Oblast
13.1 nm SW Barakovo, Russia
18.2 nm SW Mologino, Tver Oblast
26.6 nm N Osuga River (Vazuza)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:54 2016