Vasil'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Vasil’yevka

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8433 Longitude 37.9528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 50' 36N Long (DMS) 37° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182

Weather Charts


Vasil'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'yevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mostovaya (1.6 nm)
Kuznetsovo (2.8 nm)
Vorotynovka (2.9 nm)
Trufanovka (3.1 nm)
Kiben' (1.0 nm)
Dikoye Pole (2.5 nm)
Orlovka (3.0 nm)
Dmitriyevka (3.4 nm)
Brusyanovka (4.0 nm)
Olen' (3.3 nm)
Vladimirovka (3.9 nm)
Dubovka (2.4 nm) Stepanovka (2.2 nm)
Novospasskoye (2.2 nm)
Kostrichenko (2.4 nm)
Novyy Mir (3.6 nm)
Privol'ye (3.8 nm)
Gorki (4.3 nm)
Kobylinka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 26 nm N 332
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 26 nm N 327
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 44 nm S 166
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 93 nm N 359 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 69 nm W 307 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Olen, Russia
3.9 nm SE Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
6.2 nm W National parks of Russia
14.0 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
10.4 nm NE Velmino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:24 2016