Brusyanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Брусяновка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.9064 Longitude 37.9138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 37° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13713

Weather Charts


Brusyanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brusyanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brusyanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vladimirovka (1.2 nm)
Progress (2.4 nm)
Stoylovo (2.5 nm)
Bogucharovo (3.3 nm)
Kireyevsk (1.7 nm)
Podlipkovskiy (1.8 nm)
Zhilaya Sloboda (4.1 nm)
Dedilovo (4.6 nm)
Khrushchevka (4.5 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (4.3 nm)
Dmitriyevka (2.1 nm)
Orlovka (2.5 nm)
Dikoye Pole (1.7 nm)
Kiben' (3.3 nm)
Mostovaya (4.0 nm)
Vasil'yevka (4.0 nm)
Trufanovka (4.0 nm)
Kuznetsovo (4.8 nm)
Vorotynovka (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 22 nm N 331
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 22 nm N 325
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 48 nm S 166
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 90 nm N 359 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 66 nm W 306 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Olen, Russia
5.2 nm SW National parks of Russia
7.8 nm SE Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
17.2 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
10.7 nm E Velmino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:24 2016