Staryye Gorki, Russia Page

Other names: Старые Горки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4274 Longitude 37.2261 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 39N Long (DMS) 37° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1763

Weather Charts


Staryye Gorki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staryye Gorki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staryye Gorki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gorki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berezovets Gorki (1.5 nm)
Berezovets Sychevo (2.1 nm)
Akint'yevo (2.9 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (1.8 nm)
Gremyachevo (2.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.2 nm)
Prisinki (3.9 nm)
Aleksandrovskiye Vyselki (3.8 nm)
Skorodnoye (4.0 nm)
Ol'khi (4.5 nm)
Ol'khovets (1.5 nm)
Gniloy Ol'khovets (2.3 nm)
Zapol'nyy Ol'khovets (2.5 nm)
Novyye Gorki (1.8 nm)
Khutyn' (2.9 nm)
Gudalovka (3.3 nm)
Turgenevo (3.7 nm)
Mayak (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 50 nm N 1
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 48 nm N 13
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 41 nm E 116
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 73 nm N 336 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 106 nm S 199 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
11.2 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
18.2 nm S Grunets
18.7 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:39 2016