Gniloy Ol'khovets, Russia Page

Other names: Гнилой Ольховец,Gniloy Ol’khovets

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4061 Longitude 37.2806 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 50E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1854

Weather Charts


Gniloy Ol'khovets Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gniloy Ol'khovets Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gniloy Ol'khovets Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ol'khovets (0.9 nm)
Staryye Gorki (2.3 nm)
Gorki (2.4 nm)
Novyye Gorki (2.7 nm)
Zapol'nyy Ol'khovets (0.8 nm)
Gremyachevo (3.2 nm)
Sukhotinka (3.5 nm)
Yuzhnyy (4.2 nm)
Volchiy Khutor (1.6 nm) Turgenevo (2.0 nm)
Kolomenka (2.0 nm)
Cherenok (2.0 nm)
Lipitsy (2.4 nm)
Krasnyy Klin (2.1 nm)
Lipitsy (3.0 nm)
Gudalovka (2.7 nm)
Kashara (2.7 nm)
Troitskoye (4.4 nm)
Orlik (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 49 nm N 11
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 51 nm N 358
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 38 nm E 116
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 75 nm N 335 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 105 nm S 200 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
9.0 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
16.9 nm S Grunets
17.4 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:33 2016