Sindeyevo, Russia Page

Other names: Синдеево

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5272 Longitude 36.7138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 36° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1103

Weather Charts


Sindeyevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindeyevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindeyevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye D'yakovo (2.1 nm)
Mosharovo (2.4 nm)
Bogachevka (2.3 nm)
Bes'kovo (1.0 nm)
Sinegubovo Pervoye (1.9 nm)
Merkulovo (3.3 nm)
Kamenka (3.6 nm)
Yerino (1.5 nm)
Belino (1.6 nm)
Sinegubovo Vtoroye (2.3 nm)
Sinegubovo (2.4 nm)
Parintsevo (2.6 nm)
Gvozdevo (1.0 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.1 nm)
Krasnoye Turgenevo (3.4 nm)
Turgenevo (3.8 nm)
Bezhin Lug (3.8 nm)
Stekol'naya Sloboda (4.1 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 39 nm S 218
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 48 nm N 23
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 62 nm N 348 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Tcherny railway accident
27.6 nm S Progress, Russia
18.3 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
30.5 nm S Zusha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:22:01 2016