Nikol'skoye, Russia Page

Other names: Nikol’skoye

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4933 Longitude 36.7051 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 36° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1180

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nikol'skoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosharovo (1.5 nm)
Maloye D'yakovo (1.8 nm)
D'yakovo (2.5 nm)
Ovsyannikova (2.6 nm)
Gvozdevo (1.3 nm)
Sindeyevo (2.1 nm)
Bes'kovo (3.0 nm)
Bogachevka (2.9 nm)
Belino (3.2 nm)
Sinegubovo Pervoye (3.8 nm)
Yerino (2.1 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.5 nm)
Bezhin Lug (1.8 nm)
Stekol'naya Sloboda (2.0 nm)
Krasnoye Turgenevo (1.6 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (2.2 nm)
Turgenevo (2.0 nm)
Malaya Ryabaya (3.6 nm)
Sukhotinka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 38 nm S 219
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 41 nm S 217
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 64 nm N 349 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 105 nm S 188 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Tcherny railway accident
25.6 nm S Progress, Russia
17.6 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
28.6 nm S Zusha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:54 2016