Savateyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Саватеевка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6889 Longitude 37.3989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 37° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1429

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Savateyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savateyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savateyevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhniye Marmyzhi (2.4 nm)
Kamynino (2.6 nm)
Guba (3.3 nm)
Maslovka (1.7 nm)
Sredniye Marmyzhi (2.4 nm)
Gretsovka (3.6 nm)
Petrovskoye (3.3 nm)
Pirogovskiye Vyselki (4.1 nm)
Ryazanovka (4.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Orlova (3.6 nm)
Imeni Orlova (3.9 nm)
Sorochinka (2.0 nm) Bonyakovo (2.7 nm)
Bokhino (2.9 nm)
Pokrovskiy (2.9 nm)
Bogdanovka (3.3 nm)
Meshcherino (4.5 nm)
Urusovo (3.9 nm)
Lyapunovka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 31 nm N 9
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 33 nm N 12
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 45 nm S 138
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 63 nm N 325 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
7.4 nm N Lukino, Tula Oblast
6.1 nm NE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
19.8 nm S Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:12 2016