Maslovka, Russia Page

Other names: Масловка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7167 Longitude 37.3989 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maslovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maslovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sredniye Marmyzhi (1.3 nm)
Nizhniye Marmyzhi (1.8 nm)
Kamynino (3.5 nm)
Gretsovka (2.0 nm)
Petrovskoye (1.9 nm)
Pirogovskiye Vyselki (2.5 nm)
Ryazanovka (2.6 nm)
Verkhniye Marmyzhi (3.3 nm)
Krasnyye Kholmy (4.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.0 nm)
Yelizavetinskiy Khutor (3.6 nm)
Pirogovo-Zykovo (4.5 nm)
Novo-Nikol'skoye (5.0 nm)
Imeni Orlova (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Orlova (2.6 nm)
Savateyevka (1.7 nm)
Sorochinka (3.1 nm)
Bonyakovo (4.3 nm)
Bokhino (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 30 nm N 10
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 32 nm N 12
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 47 nm S 139
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 61 nm N 324 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Lukino, Tula Oblast
3.8 nm E Lipovo, Tula Oblast
5.1 nm NE Chermoshnya, Tula Oblast
15.4 nm NW Krapivna, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:02 2016