Nizhnyaya Pchel'na, Russia Page

Other names: Nizhnyaya Pchël’na,Нижняя Пчёльна

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8805 Longitude 36.6836 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 36° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Nizhnyaya Pchel'na Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Pchel'na Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Pchel'na Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ploshchad' (2.1 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (2.4 nm)
Nemtsovskiye Vyselki (2.3 nm)
Santalovo (2.2 nm)
Rassyl'naya Sloboda (2.5 nm)
Streletskaya Sloboda (3.2 nm)
Lomipolzovo (3.2 nm)
Odoyev (3.5 nm)
Nizhniy Posad (4.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Pchel'na (0.5 nm)
Zhestovoye (1.5 nm)
Lipki (2.5 nm)
Bazdyrevo (2.6 nm)
Kalinovka (1.0 nm)
Isakovo (2.4 nm)
Pereput'ye (3.6 nm)
Artakovo (3.3 nm)
Krest'yanskaya (4.2 nm)
Losinskoye (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 30 nm N 40
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 41 nm N 344 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR32334 Medium Vorotynsk Air Base Vorotynsk 41 nm N 329
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 34 nm W 288
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 101 nm N 24 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NW Upa River
27.7 nm S Tcherny railway accident
17.4 nm E Krapivna, Tula Oblast
17.7 nm E Plava River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:23 2016