Artakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Артаково

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8342 Longitude 36.7349 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 53° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 36° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Artakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Artakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Artakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalinovka (2.9 nm) Isakovo (1.1 nm)
Bazdyrevo (2.1 nm)
Zhestovoye (2.4 nm)
Podromanovo (3.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Pchel'na (2.9 nm)
Nizhnyaya Pchel'na (3.3 nm)
Shumovo (0.6 nm)
Alekhino (0.7 nm)
Vorontsovskiy (1.4 nm)
Khitrovo (1.3 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (1.6 nm)
Shalimovo (1.6 nm)
Losinskoye (1.7 nm)
Zybino (2.7 nm)
Krasnyy (3.2 nm)
Yamontovo (3.4 nm)
Ryazantsevo (4.1 nm)
Alaykovo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 31 nm N 34
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 44 nm N 343 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 36 nm E 51
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 36 nm W 291
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 102 nm N 22 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm S Tcherny railway accident
16.4 nm E Krapivna, Tula Oblast
18.6 nm NW Upa River
17.0 nm NE Plava River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:04 2016