Nikol'skoye, Russia Page

Other names: Nikol’skoye,Никольское

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0643 Longitude 38.0240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 38° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 472

Weather Charts


Nikol'skoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikol'skoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalakino (0.9 nm)
Vishnevaya (2.1 nm)
Kukuy (2.4 nm)
Podlutovo (2.3 nm)
Kislinka (0.4 nm)
Krasivyy (1.7 nm)
Medovaya (3.0 nm)
Dubiki (2.7 nm)
Ushakovo (1.5 nm)
Prilepy (1.7 nm)
Shkilevka (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Lotoshok (2.6 nm)
Gora (2.8 nm)
Kopylovka (1.0 nm)
Glumovo (1.6 nm)
Chemodanovo (2.5 nm)
Khaninskiy (3.6 nm)
Novospasskoye (2.9 nm)
Semenek (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 8 nm E 68
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 70 nm N 346
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 58 nm E 111 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 87 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.7 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
9.9 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
8.6 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
9.8 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.7 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia
13.1 nm S Vyazma (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:24 2016