Krasivyy, Russia Page

Other names: Красивый

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0904 Longitude 38.0388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 38° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56397

Weather Charts


Krasivyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasivyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasivyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukuy (2.6 nm) Medovaya (1.6 nm)
Serp i Molot (3.1 nm)
Yasenovaya (3.7 nm)
Dubiki (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (2.3 nm)
Voronskoye (2.7 nm)
Bogovo (3.2 nm)
Kislinka (1.3 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.7 nm)
Ushakovo (1.5 nm)
Prilepy (1.8 nm)
Kopylovka (2.6 nm)
Shkilevka (2.3 nm)
Kalakino (2.4 nm)
Glumovo (3.2 nm)
Bol'shoy Lotoshok (3.5 nm)
Gora (3.5 nm)
Novospasskoye (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 7 nm E 78
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 69 nm N 345
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 59 nm E 112 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 88 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
4.0 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2013
11.5 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
9.4 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
10.8 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
13.4 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
14.8 nm S Vyazma (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:45:59 2016