Muravka, Russia Page

Other names: Муравка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4040 Longitude 37.6212 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 37° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muravka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muravka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muravka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svetlovka (1.8 nm)
Yelagino (3.6 nm)
Imeni Koganovicha (2.0 nm)
Chervonyy Yar (2.3 nm)
Nashchekino (3.2 nm)
Yasnopol'ye (2.9 nm)
Razdol'ye (3.7 nm)
Spasskoye (4.4 nm)
Alekseyevskoye (1.7 nm)
Milyuki (2.7 nm)
Pyzhevo (2.4 nm)
Pyzhevskiy (3.2 nm)
Dubrovskiy (3.5 nm)
Muravskoye (2.0 nm)
Koazhavino (2.4 nm)
Barkovo (3.3 nm)
Maloye Yelagino (3.3 nm)
Tsvetkovo (4.4 nm)
Yazykovo (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 28 nm E 127
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 48 nm N 357
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 81 nm N 327 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 110 nm S 206 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 111 nm S 147 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
10.4 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
15.0 nm NE 100-Mosques-Plan
19.6 nm N Lipovo, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:52:43 2016