Lobanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лобаново

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4419 Longitude 36.6506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 31N Long (DMS) 36° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Lobanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobanovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vetrovo (1.1 nm)
Kol'na (2.0 nm)
Zhizn' (2.7 nm)
Ovsyannikova (2.6 nm)
Poltevo (2.6 nm)
Mosharovo (3.5 nm)
D'yakovo (4.1 nm)
Maloye D'yakovo (4.2 nm)
Malaya Ryabaya (1.4 nm)
Bezhin Lug (2.0 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (2.0 nm)
Stekol'naya Sloboda (2.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Ryabaya (1.6 nm)
Cheremushki (2.7 nm)
Merkulovo Pervoye (3.6 nm)
Prudishche (3.3 nm)
Merkulovo (3.7 nm)
Zelenyy Kholm (3.0 nm)
Merkulovo Vtoroye (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 34 nm S 220
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 38 nm S 217
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 351 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 102 nm S 187 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Tcherny railway accident
22.6 nm S Progress, Russia
15.5 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
21.1 nm SW Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:51 2016