Bol'shaya Ryabaya, Russia Page

Other names: Большая Рябая,Bol’shaya Ryabaya

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4165 Longitude 36.6617 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 36° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1189

Weather Charts


Bol'shaya Ryabaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Ryabaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shaya Ryabaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vetrovo (1.8 nm)
Cheremushki (2.1 nm)
Kol'na (2.3 nm)
Bol'shiye Borzenki (2.7 nm)
Lobanovo (1.6 nm)
Malaya Ryabaya (1.3 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (2.8 nm)
Bezhin Lug (3.1 nm)
Stekol'naya Sloboda (2.9 nm)
Ovsyannikova (4.1 nm)
Zelenyy Kholm (1.7 nm)
Polzikovo (2.8 nm)
Merkulovo Pervoye (2.0 nm)
Prudishche (1.8 nm)
Merkulovo (2.1 nm)
Merkulovo Vtoroye (2.4 nm)
Spasskoye-Lutovinovo (3.1 nm)
Starukhino (3.0 nm)
Bastyyevo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 33 nm S 222
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 37 nm S 219
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 68 nm N 351 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 187 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Tcherny railway accident
21.0 nm S Progress, Russia
16.0 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
24.6 nm S Zusha River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:32 2016