Krestishchi, Russia Page

Other names: Крестищи

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2411 Longitude 38.0958 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 38° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1771

Weather Charts


Krestishchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krestishchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krestishchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolayevka (1.1 nm)
Kirillovka (2.6 nm)
Novoye Perevesovo (2.4 nm)
Krasnyy (1.1 nm)
Andreyevka (2.4 nm)
Nikol'skiy (3.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Dubrovskiy (3.1 nm)
Zemledelets (3.9 nm)
Kolodezi (4.0 nm)
Razdol'ye (3.7 nm)
Kremennyy (4.5 nm)
Severnaya Zvezda (2.5 nm)
Burelomy (2.5 nm)
Zalesskoye (2.8 nm)
Kamenskiy (1.9 nm)
Gremuchiy (2.1 nm)
Poddolgoye (2.5 nm)
Skorovarovka (4.1 nm)
Katalovka (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 9 nm S 145
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 61 nm N 341
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 61 nm E 121 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 95 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
6.5 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
16.9 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
18.6 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:40 2016